Paige Hancock

Paige Hancock

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891304051

Paige Hancock

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 1660 East Booker Dairy Road in Smithfield, NC 27577. Can help patients with the following: Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Delayed Speech, Dysarthria, Pediatric Constipation, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891304051. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 938-3824.

Conditions treated

Paige Hancock, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Paige Hancock.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Medicare Enrollment

Paige Hancock is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Qualified Speech Language Pathologist .

Bills through: Atlantic Orthopedic & Sports Physical Therapy Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 20 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Megan Downey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1535 East Booker Dairy Road Smithfield, 27577, NC
Stacy Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1660 East Booker Dairy Road Smithfield, 27577, NC
Virginia Ramos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1660 East Booker Dairy Road Smithfield, 27577, NC
Christy M. Stephenson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 509 North Brightleaf Boulevard Smithfield, 27577, NC
Jessica Duryee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1660 East Booker Dairy Road Smithfield, 27577, NC
Megan Fary
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4900 Skidmore Street Raleigh, 27609, NC
Karen Nicole Little
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1535 East Booker Dairy Road Smithfield, 27577, NC
Samantha Tyson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1660 East Booker Dairy Road Smithfield, 27577, NC
Kendall Peeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 109 Fountain Brook Circle Cary, 27511, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Paige Hancock?

Paige Hancock's office is located at 1660 East Booker Dairy Road in Smithfield, NC 27577.

What conditions does Paige Hancock treat?

Paige Hancock provides treatment for Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Delayed Speech, Dysarthria, Pediatric Constipation, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Paige Hancock accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Paige Hancock accepts insurance.